Wellness Aspara

Politika Zasebnosti

POLITIKA ZASEBNOSTI

Kaj potrebujemo?

Naša politika varovanja osebnih podatkov ureja uporabo in shranjevanje podatkov. Politiko varovanja osebnih podatkov si lahko ogledate na strani Obvestilo o zasebnosti (priloga spodaj).

wellness-aspara.com | LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P.

Je upravljalec osebnih podatkov, ki jih posreduje (subjekt podatkov: vi, kupec, obiskovalec itd.). Zbiramo naslednje vrste osebnih podatkov: 

    • E-mail naslov;
    • Ime in Priimek, Naslov, E-naslov in Telefonska številka;
    • Piškotke;
    • Google Analytics in Yandex ter Cloudflare sledenje obiska;
    • Povezave z osebnimi profili na socialnih skupinah.

Vsak osebni podatek po vrsti podatka pridobimo glede na nujnost in z ločenim soglasjem.

Zakaj jih potrebujemo?

Vaše osebne podatke potrebujemo za naslednje storitve:

    • E-mail naslov za odgovarjanje na vaša e-mail sporočila ali sporočila, poslana preko kontaktnih obrazcev;
    • E-mail naslov za pošiljanje ponudb in e-novic;
    • Ime in Priimek, Naslov, E-naslov in Telefonska številka, za odgovore na vaša povpraševanja in pošiljanje ponudb ali v zvezi z izpolnitvijo drugih Vaših zahtev;
    • Ime in Priimek, Naslov, E-naslov in Telefonska številka za nakup darilnih bonov, voucherjev ali storitev in predmetov v zvezi z našo ponudbo;
    • E-mail naslov za avtomatiziran marketing (zahvale za prijave in podobno);
    • Piškotki za delovanje spletnih stran;
    • Komuniciranje preko socialnih skupin z osebnimi profili, ki potrdijo povezavo z nami;
    • Ime in Priimek, Naslov, E-naslov in Telefonska številka za občasne nagradne igre ali druge promocijske akcije z vašim predhodnim dovoljenjem;
    • Agregirane podatke iz Google Analytics ali Yandex Direct ter Cloudflare za sledenje obiska in interno analitiko, s katero bomo izboljševali vsebine.

Kaj počnemo z osebnimi podatki?

Vaši osebni podatki so obdelani v LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P., LJUBLJANSKA CESTA 91A, 3000 Celje, ki je locirana v Sloveniji. Gostovanje in shranjevanje podatkov poteka v https://wellness-aspara.com , ki je locirana v državah Evropske unije (Nemčija).

Noben tretji ponudnik nima dostopa do vaših podatkov, razen, če je to potrebno zaradi zakonodaje.

Kako dolgo jih hranimo?

V skladu z zakonom ali pravilnikom o hrambi podatkov, smo dolžni hraniti vaše podatke glede na urnik hrambe osebnih podatkov (maksimalna doba je 20 let ali manj). Po tem obdobju bodo vaši osebni podatki arhivirani. Vse osebne podatke, ki jih hranimo za obveščanje, trženje in podporo, bomo hranili, dokler nas ne obvestite, da ne želite več prejemati teh informacij s klikom na gumb Odjava ali s pomočjo obrazca o ukinitvi soglasja, vendar ne več, kot je maksimalna doba hrambe. 

Za več informacij o načrtu hrambe osebnih podatkov glejte Politiko varovanja.

Kakšne so vaše pravice?

Če mislite, da so osebni podatki, ki jih imamo o vas, napačni ali nepopolni, imate možnost, da pošljete zahtevo o pregledu teh podatkov, jih popravite ali jih izbrišete. Pišite nam preko (Obrazec za zahtevek za dostop do podatkovnih podatkov). V primeru, da se želite pritožiti, kako smo obdelali vaše osebne podatke, se obrnite na pooblaščeno osebo za varstvo podatkov oz. Kontaktna oseba za zaščito podatkov (DPC, Data Protection Contact) na e-naslov [email protected] ali pisno na LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P., LJUBLJANSKA CESTA 91A, 3000 Celje,

Naš DPC bo nato preučil vašo pritožbo in vas obvestil o rešitvi zadeve. Če še vedno menite, da vaši osebni podatki niso bili ustrezno obdelani v skladu z zakonom, se lahko obrnete na Informacijskega pooblaščenca in vložite pritožbo pri njem. S posebnim obrazcem, ki ga najdete na strani Obvestilo o zasebnosti lahko zahtevate dostop do politik in dokumentov, ki so povezani z zasebnostjo.

POVEZANI DOKUMENTI​

    • Politika varovanja osebnih podatkov
    • Politika hrambe osebnih podatkov (na zahtevo po e-pošti ali osebno)
    • Urnik hrambe osebnih podatkov (na zahtevo po e-pošti ali osebno)
    • Obvestilo o zasebnosti
    • Splošni pogoji
    • Obrazec za soglasje
    • Obrazec za umik soglasja

Celje, 20.5.2018, Ver. Dokumenta: 1.0

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE MOBILE APPLICATION (KOVCKI.COM MOBILE APP)

In order to receive information about your Personal Data, the purposes and the parties the Data is shared with, contact the Owner.

Data Owner

LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P.

wellness-aspara.com

  • Naziv: LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P.
  • Naslov: LJUBLJANSKA CESTA 91 A , 3000 CELJE
  • Status: Fizična oseba
  • DDV ID: SI63087740
  • Urad DURS: DU Celje

AKTIVNI TRANSAKCIJSKI RAČUNI:
Št. računa  |  Vrsta | Banka  Odprt
SI5603116-1000725715 | T | SKB Banka |  01.08.2017

Contact Us

Please contact us through the form below, or via email or telephone for a prompt reply.

You can also make a reservation by any of the contact methods below.

Wellness Aspara
www.wellness-aspara.com

LEPOTNI CENTER DINO&DINO, DINO IVANUŠA S.P.
Ljubljanska cesta 91 A
3000 Celje

Mob: +386 (0) 40 494 444
Tel: +386 (0) 590 876 00

Email Info: [email protected]
Email Team: [email protected]

Data Processor

MARCELINO d.o.o. Kranjčeva ulica 4; 3000 Celje; EU-Slovenija
WEB: http://marcelino.si and http://passengereye.com
Tel:+386 (0) 59 182 800, +386 (0) 59 251 431

GSM:+386 (0) 31 324 100; +386 (0) 70 602 000
E-mail:[email protected]
VAT Nr.: SI76044157
Registration number: 2276038000
The company is registered in the Register of Companies at Celje District Court.

Types of Data collected

The owner does not provide a list of Personal Data types collected.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.

Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User's Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users

Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Information about this privacy policy

The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, prepared starting from the modules provided by Marcelino d.o.o. and hosted on Marcelino d.o.o. servers.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)
Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data
Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User
The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Subject
The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Legal information
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.
Latest update: September 31, 2019